Ergebnisse / Results Naila-Culmitz 2010

Show Host Kampffischfreunde  
Show Type International      
Date 25.-27.06.2010      
Judges Marion Schultheiss (Mainjudge)  
Apprentice Judges Peter Bärwald, Patrick Hans  
Group A:
Regular Classes
Area 2
March - June 2010
 
Total Entries In Class

Symmetrical long-

finned males :

Name 1st Place
Name 2nd Place
Name 3rd Place
 
1. Solid dark iridescent (steel-blue, royal-blue, green, turquoise)
X
X
X
0
2. Solid dark non-iridescent (red, black)
Manuela Bärwald
Sarawut Angkunanuwat
Sarawut Angkunanuwat
4
3. Solid light (opaque white, cellophane, yellow, orange, pastels)
Manuela Bärwald
Manuela Bärwald
Sarawut Angkunanuwat
4
4. Solid metallic (copper, platinum, teal)
Peter Bärwald
Markus Bache
Markus Bache
3
5. Bicolor (chocolate, cambodian, dragon)
Salvatore Unali
Salvatore Unali
Salvatore Unali
6
6. Patterned (butterfly, grizzle and marble)
Peter Bärwald
Peter Bärwald
Peter Bärwald
15
7. Multicolor
X
X
X
0
8. Doubletail (all colors and patterns)
X
X
X
0

Short-finned

males :

Name 1st Place
Name 2nd Place
Name 3rd Place
 
9. Traditional Plakat (all colors and patterns)
Sascha Vanslambrouck
Peter Bärwald
Peter Bärwald
22
10. Show Plakats solid dark
Markus Bache
Markus Bache
Markus Bache
6
11. Show Plakats solid light
Rung Keereelang
Roman Vlasov
Roman Vlasov
3
12. Show Plakats patterned (grizzle, marble)
Roman Vlasov
Benjamin Wolsing
Joachim Menz
6
12a- Show Plakat Butterfly
Manuela Bärwald
Manuela Bärwald
Manuela Bärwald
6
13- Show Plakat AOC
Ines Schröder
Christian Filbig
Christian Filbig
7
14. Halfmoon Shortfin (all colors and patterns)
Matthias Polzin
Matthias Polzin
Annett Sauerbrey
6

Fringe-finned

males :

Name 1st Place
Name 2nd Place
Name 3rd Place
 
15. Crowntail, solid colors
Les Barker
Les Barker
Les Barker
6
16. Crowntail, patterned and multicolor
Salvatore Unali
Annett Sauerbrey
Annett Sauerbrey
6
Breeders classes :
Name 1st Place
Name 2nd Place
Name 3rd Place
 
17. Color and form variations (giants, DTPK, CTPK, new colors) **
Christoph Bärecke
Joachim Menz
Christoph Bärecke
19
18. Form and Finnage (optional)
Salvatore Unali
Markus Bache
X
2
Females :
*Note: For pairs total the number of entries in each class, not the number of fish. Class winners in E Division are considerd for BOV appropriate to their respective gender and variety.  
19 Solid dark iridescent (steel-blue, royal-blue, green, turquoise)
X
X
X
0
20. Solid dark non-iridescent (red, black)
X
X
X
0
21. Solid light (opaque white, cellophane, yellow, orange, pastels)
Wolfgang Waschilowski
Sarawut Angkunanuwat
Sarawut Angkunanuwat
4
22. Solid metallic (copper, platinum, teal) and Bicolor, patterned and multicolor
Ines Schröder
Ines Schröder
Christian Filbig
11
23. Bicolor, patterned and multicolor
Peter Bärwald
Annett Sauerbrey
Wolfgang Waschilowski
6
24. Doubletails
Manuela Bärwald
X
X
1
25. Crowntails
Christian Filbig
Christian Filbig
Ines Schröder
9
26. Shortfin
X
X
X
0
Best of Variety Name & Class Winner    
Halfmoon Singeltail Male
Peter Bärwald
 
Crowntail Male
Les Barker
 
Shortfin Male
Sascha Vanslambrouck
 
Halfmoon Female
Peter Bärwald
 
Best of Show Name & Class Winner    
BOS Male
Peter Bärwald
 
BOS Female
Christian Filbig
 
Spezial Prizes Name    
Prize of the Jury
Les Barker
 
Prize of the Public
Thomas Kren
 
Group B:
New Breeders classes :
Name 1st Place
Name 2nd Place
Name 3rd Place
 
27. Novice, symmetrical longfinned males (ST, DT)
X
X
X
0
28. Novice, Crowntail males
X
X
X
0
29. Novice, short-finned males (Plakats)
X
X
X
0
30. Novice, females
X
X
X
0
Show Information
 
Number of Entrants
Number of Entries
Number of Fish
Regular Classes
  22
152
152
Optional Classes
   
0
0
New Breeder Classes
  1***
0
0
Show Totals
 
23
152
152

** NOTE: Number of Fish in class 17 Color and Form Variations

1 Crowntail Plakat (CTPK), 4 Doubletail Plakat (DTPK), 14 Veiltail (VT)

*** NOTE: Newbreeder was judged in Regular Class, because there was only one Newbreeder with two fisches

 

 

   
Powered by Spearhead Softwares Joomla Facebook Like Button
FacebookMySpaceTwitterDiggDeliciousStumbleuponRedditNewsvineTechnoratiLinkedinMixxRSS Feed
© www.kampffischfreunde.de

IBC Website