Ergebnisse / Results Kassel 2012

Show Host Kampffischfreunde www.kampffischfreunde.de
Show Type International      
Date 22.-24.06.2012      
Mainjudge Marion Schultheiss      
Judges Peter Bärwald
Apprentice Judges Manuela Bärwald, Sven Wagner, Josip Kevari
Group A: Regular Classes Area 2 2011 - 2012   Total Entries In Class
Division A1: Halfmoon Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
Non-iridescent Dark Solid Color ST
A1. Red or Black STM Michel Stokkelaar (Netherlands) Michel Stokkelaar (Netherlands) Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand) 15
A2. Red or Black STF Michel Stokkelaar (Netherlands) Sven Wagner (Germany) Sven Wagner (Germany) 9
Division A2: Halfmoon Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
Iridescent Dark Solid Color ST
A3. Blue or Green/Turquoise or Steel STM merged with A1      
A4. Blue or Green/Turquoise or Steel STF merged with A2      
Division A3: Halfmoon Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
Light Solid Color ST
A5. Clear / Yellow / Orange / Opaque or Pastell STM merged with A1      
A6. Clear / Yellow / Orange / Opaque or Pastell STF merged with A2      
Division A4: Halfmoon Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
Metallic Dark or Light Solid Color ST  
A7. Metallic Dark or Light Solid STM Michel Stokkelaar (Netherlands) Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand) X 5
A8. Metallic Dark or Light Solid STF Michel Stokkelaar (Netherlands) Florian Pfalzgraf (Germany) Josip Kevari (Austria) 5
Division A5: Halfmoon Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
Patterned ST  
A9. Bicolor STM Michel Stokkelaar (Netherlands) Michel Stokkelaar (Netherlands) Michel Stokkelaar (Netherlands) 17
A10. Multicolor STM merged with A9      
A11. Butterfly STM merged with A9      
A12. Marble or Grizzle STM merged with A9      
A13. Bicolor STF Jolanda Schär (Switzerland) Kit Watchara (Thailand) Rung Keereelang (Thailand) 9
A14. Multicolor STF X X X  
A15. Patterned (butterfly, marble or grizzle) STF X X X  
Division B: Halfmoon DT Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
B1. Solid/Patterned Color DTM (division A1, A2, A3, A4 or A5 colors) Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand) X X 2
B2. DT Females (division A1, A2, A3, A4 or A5 colors) Peter Bärwald (Germany) X X 1
Division C: Crowntail ST Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
C1. Dark or Light Solid Color STM (divisions A1, A2, A3 or A4 colors) Agus Tunggorono Arief (Indonesia) Markus Bache (Germany) Manuela Bärwald (Germany) 3
C2. Patterned STM (divisions A5 patterns) Manuela Bärwald (Germany) Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand) Kenbert Chua (Philippines) 20
C3. CT Females (divisions A1, A2, A3, A4 or A5 patterns) Thomas Kren (Germany) Thomas Kren (Germany) Thomas Kren (Germany) 7
Division D: Shortfin ST Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
D1. Traditional Plakat Male Josip Kevari (Austria) X X 2
D2. Show Plakat Dark Solid Color Male (divisions A1 or A4 colors) Serkan Gündogdu (Germany) Elmer Manansala (Philippines) Elmer Manansala (Philippines) 21
D3. Show Plakat Light Solid Color Male (divisions A3 or A4 colors) merged with D2.      
D4. Show Plakat Bicolor Male Heinrich Bayer (Germany) Josip Kevari (Austria) Kenbert Chua (Philippines) 12
D5. Show Plakat Multicolor Male X X X  
D6. Show Plakat Patterned Male (Butterfly, Marble or Grizzle) Manuela Bärwald (Germany) Krika Ali Iqbal (Indonesia) Serkan Gündogdu (Germany) 11
D7. Halfmoon Shortfin Solid Color Male (divisions A1, A2, A3 or A4) X X X 0
D8. Halfmoon Shortfin Patterned (divisions A5 patterns) X X X 0
D9. Traditional Form Female Plakat (any color or pattern) Peter Bärwald (Germany) Peter Bärwald (Germany) Josip Kevari (Austria) 4
D10. Show Female Plakat (any color or pattern) Teddy Ramond Terra (Indonesia) Sven Wagner (Germany) Serkan Gündogdu (Germany) 28
D11. Doubletail Plakat Males (any color or pattern) X X X 1
Division E: Breeders Division *Note: For pairs total the number of entries in each class, not the number of fish. Class winners in E Division are considerd for BOV appropriate to their respective gender and variety.  
E1. Color or Form Variations** Thomas Kren (Germany) Daniel Dold (Germany) Daniel Dold (Germany) 18
E2. Form and Finnage        
E3. Pairs* Peter Bärwald (Germany)     1
Division F: Wild Type Betta Pairs Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
(Not Eligible for BOS)  
F1 Small / Large Bubblenesters* X X X  
F2 Small / Large Mouthbrooders* X X X  
Best of Variety Name & Class Winner out of Class  
Halfmoon ST Male Michel Stokkelaar (Netherlands) A1.
Halfmoon ST Female Michel Stokkelaar (Netherlands) A2.
Halfmoon DT Male Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand) B1.
Halfmoon DT Female Peter Bärwald (Germany) B2.
Crowntail Male Manuela Bärwald (Germany) C2.
Crowntail Female Thomas Kren (Germany) C3.
Shortfin Male Serkan Gündogdu (Germany) D2.
Shortfin Female Teddy Ramond Terra (Indonesia) D10.
Best of Show Name & Class Winner out of Class
BOS Male Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand) B1.
RBOS Male Manuela Bärwald (Germany) C2.
BOS Female Thomas Kren (Germany) C3.
RBOS Female Teddy Ramond Terra (Indonesia) D10.
Division G: Optional Classes (Not counted as Regular Entries)    
(Not Eligible for BOS.) Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
G1 Photography Thomas Kren (Germany) Tomas Chuda (Czech) Thomas Kren (Germany) 5
G2 Illustration Nicole Bergande (Germany) Helena Koperove (Czech) Sven Hackenberg (Germany) 7
G3 Crafts Nicole Bergande (Germany) Helena Koperove (Czech) Jasmina Biganic (Croatia) 5
Group B: New Breeder Classes Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
NB1. Males ST/DT*** Janine Knuth (Germany) Nicole Bergande (Germany) Janine Knuth (Germany) 18
NB2. Crowntail Male Nermin Huremovic (Slovenia) X X 2
NB3. Shortfin Male Nermin Huremovic (Slovenia) Nicole Bergande (Germany) Nermin Huremovic (Slovenia) 4
NB4. Females Janine Knuth (Germany) Ilka Roos (Germany) Janine Knuth (Germany) 18
New Breeder Best of Show Name & Class of Winner out of Class  
BOS Male Janine Knuth (Germany) NB1.
RBOS Male Nicole Bergande (Germany) NB1.
BOS Female Janine Knuth (Germany) NB4.
RBOS Female Ilka Roos (Germany) NB4.  
Spezial Prizes Name & Class of Winner    
Price of the Jury Daniel Dold (Germany)
Price of the Public Michel Stokkelaar (Netherlands)
Best of Art (G1., G2., G3.) Nicole Bergande (Germany)
Show Information   Number of Entrants Number of Entries Number of Fish
Regular Classes     191 191
New Breeder Classes     42 42
Show Totals     233 233
** NOTE: Number of Fish in division E1. Color or Form Variations = 6 Veiltail, 9 CTPK, 3 Giants
*** NOTE: Number of traditional Longfins in class NB1. Males ST/DT = 2
   
Powered by Spearhead Softwares Joomla Facebook Like Button
FacebookMySpaceTwitterDiggDeliciousStumbleuponRedditNewsvineTechnoratiLinkedinMixxRSS Feed
© www.kampffischfreunde.de

IBC Website