Type of Show IBC-Area2-Convention
Show Host Chapter: Kampffischfreunde   Show Chair: Peter Baerwald  
Show Type: IBC International, Area 2 Date: 04.-06. March 2016      
Judges Head Judge: Claire Pavia (Switzerland)
Judges: Jean-Michel Jeannerat (Switzerland), Manuela Bärwald (Germany), Jamie King (Czech), Patrick Hans (Germany), Sabrina Dichne (Switzerland), Josip Kevari (Austria), Daniel Indarta (Indonesia), Yvan Perre (France), Charles-Maxime Baille (France), Alberto Montalbetti (Italy)
Apprentices: Liviu Dumistrescu (Romania), Valentina Fucili (Italy)
         
Group A: Regular Classes   Total Entries
Variety A: Longfin ST HM Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
A1. Red or Black Male Jolanda Schär (Switzerland) Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand) Bertrand Chaffanjon (France) 4
A2. Dark Iridescent or Metallic Halfmoon Male Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand) Kit Watchara (Thailand) Kit Watchara (Thailand) 14
A3. Light Solid Color Halfmoon Male Kit Watchara (Thailand) X X 2
A4. Bicolor Halfmoon Male Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand) Rung Keereelang (Thailand) Michele Sateri (France) 8
A5. Butterfly Halfmoon Male Jolanda Schär (Switzerland) Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand) Daniel Indarta (Indonesia) 11
A6. Multicolor or Patterned Halfmoon Male Daniel Indarta (Indonesia) Sapta Ario Windu (Indonesia) Daniel Indarta (Indonesia) 13
A7. Dark Solid Color Halfmoon Female Jolanda Schär (Switzerland) Bertrand Chaffanjon (France) Alexandra Breton (Germany) 6
A8. Light Solid Color Halfmoon Female Kit Watchara (Thailand) Alexandra Breton (Germany) Andrej Tihomirovic (Croatia) 7
A9. Bicolor Halfmoon Female Bertrand Chaffanjon (France) Alexandra Breton (Germany) X 6
A10. Multicolor or Patterned Halfmoon Female Bertrand Chaffanjon (France) Ines Borgolte (Germany) Kristian Draganovic (Croatia) 9
Vareity B: Doubletail (both longfin and shortfin) Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
B1. Longfin Doubletail Male Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand) Daniel Indarta (Indonesia) Jolanda Schär (Switzerland) 8
B2. Shortfin Doubletail Male Jolanda Schär (Switzerland) Andrej Tihomirovic (Croatia) X 3
B3. Doubletail Female (long- and shortfin) Jean-Michel Jeannerat (Switzerland) Chanwut Sureenithikul (Thailand) Jean-Michel Jeannerat (Switzerland) 14
Variety C: Crowntails Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
C1. Solid Coilor Longfin Crowntail Male Hariyandi Susanto (Indonesia) Hariyandi Susanto (Indonesia) Daniel Indarta (Indonesia) 6
C2a. Bicolor Longfin Crowntail Male Sapta Ario Windu (Indonesia) Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand) Jimmy Indra (Indonesia) 6
C2b. Patterned Longfin Crowntail Male Hariyandi Susanto (Indonesia) Hariyandi Susanto (Indonesia) Hariyandi Susanto (Indonesia) 14
C3. Longfin Crowntail Female Jimmy Indra (Indonesia) Jolanda Schär (Switzerland) Antonio Cesarec (Croatia) 7
C4. Shortfin Crowntail Male Pichet Plaisanguan (Thailand) Pichet Plaisanguan (Thailand)   6
C5. Shortfin Crowntail Female Florent Philipot (France) Daniel Dekanek (Slovakia) Florent Philipot (France) 3
Variety D: Shortfin ST Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
D1. Traditional Plakat Male Marco Graf (Switzerland) Josip Kevari (Austria) Marco Graf (Switzerland) 6
D2. Traditional Plakat Female Josip Kevari (Austria) Kristian Draganovic (Croatia) Ines Borgolte (Germany) 7
D3. Red or Black Show Plakat Male Lim Tiong Jin (Vietnam) Daniel Indarta (Indonesia) Sapta Aro Windu (Indonesia) 6
D4. Dark Iridescent or Metallic Show Plakat Male Josip Kevari (Austria) Josip Kevari (Austria) Josip Kevari (Croatia) 16
D5. Light Solid Color Show Plakat Male Marco Graf (Switzerland) Marco Graf (Switzerland) Marco Graf (Switzerland) 14
D6. Bicolor Show Plakat Male X X X 1
D7. Butterfly Show Plakat Male Pavel Jicha (Czech Republic) Alexandra Breton (Germany) Alexandra Breton (Germany) 12
D8a. Multicolor Show Plakat Male Ines Borgolte (Germany) Gerald Fritz (Austria) Liviu Dumitrescu (Romania) 11
D8b. Patterned Show Plakat Male Kristian Draganovic (Croatia) Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand) Kristian Draganovic (Croatia) 13
D9. Dark Solid Color Show Plakat Female Lim Tiong Jin (Vietnam) Josip Kevari (Austria) Josip Kevari (Croatia) 9
D10. Light Solid Show Plakat Female merged with Class D9. merged with Class D9. merged with Class D9. 1
D11. Bicolor Show Plakat Female Michele Sateri (France) Pavel Jicha (Czech Republic) X 4
D12. Multicolor or Patterned Show Plakat Female Daniel Indarta (Indonesia) Antonio Cesarec (Croatia) Gerald Fritz (Austria) 13
D13. Halfmoon Shortfin Male X X X 1
Vareity V: Veiltails Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
V1. Veiltail Male Thomas Kren (Germany) Nikola Vlacilova (Czech Republic) Andrej Tihomirovic (Croatia) 12
V2. Veiltail Female Thomas Kren (Germany) Josef Kanok (Czech Republic) Chanwut Sureenithikul (Thailand) 8
Variety E: Breeders Division Class winners in E Division are considered for BOV appropriate to their respective gender and variety.  
  Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
E1. Color or Form Variations Male Pichet Plaisanguan (Thailand) Pichet Plaisanguan (Thailand) Rung Keereelang (Thailand) 4
E1 - Types (list the winning variations) Giant Giant Giant
E1 - List all other variations shown and #s Giant
E2. Color or Form Variations Female Pichet Plaisanguan (Thailand) Michele Sateri (France) X 2
E2 - Types (list the winning variations) Giant Big Ear  
E2 - List all other variations shown and #s Giant, Big Ear
E3. Form and Finnage Male** Jimmy Indra (Indonesia) Jolanda Schär (Switzerland) Hariyandi Susanto (Indonesia) 5
E4. Form and Finnage Female** Mihai-Gigi Sirbu (Romania) Livui Dumitrescu (Romania) X 2
E5. Pairs* Lim Tiong Jin (Vietnam) Lim Tiong Jin (Vietnam) Josip Kevari (Croatia) 5
E6. Large Pectoral Form Male (TRIAL CLASS) Michele Sateri (France) Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand) Michele Sateri (France) 3
  Note: *For E5, total the number of pair entries in each class, not the number of fish.
** Participants cannot enter here. Only judges are allowed to move fishes into these Classes.
 
Variety F: Wild Type Betta Pairs (Not counted as regular entries - both regular and new breeder can enter, and wins aren't eligible for BOS)  
[Area 2 Optional] Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
F1 Small / Large Bubblenesters* Mark Schück (Germany) Mark Schück (Germany) X 2
F1 - Types (list the winning species) Betta smaragdine (green/red) Betta smaragdina (blue/red)  
F2 Small / Large Mouthbrooders* Hermanus Harianto (Indonesia) Sapta Ario Windu (Indonesia) Hermanus Harianto (Indonesia) 8
F2 - Types (list the winning species) Betta dennisyongi Betta channanoides Betta coccina
Div F - List all species shown and #s Betta smaragdina, Betta dennisyongi, Betta channanoides, Betta coccina, Betta rubra, Betta albimarginata, Betta unimaculata  
  *Note: For F1 and F2, total the number of pair entries in each class, not the number of fish.  
Variety G: Arts & Crafts Classes (Not counted as regular entries - both regular and new breeder can enter, and wins aren't eligible for BOS)  
[Area 2 Optional] Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
G1 Photography Bettina Sperl (Germany) Bettina Sperl (Germany) X 2
G2 Illustration Mark Kähler (Germany) Jessica Stanzel (Germany) Jessica Stanzel (Germany) 6
G3 Crafts Anja Linke (Germany) Anja Linke (Germany) Anja Linke (Germany) 4
         
Group B: Newbreeder Classes Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
NB1. Veiltail Male Dubravko Kovar (Croatia) Dubravko Kovar (Croatia) Dubravko Kovar (Croatia) 3
NB2. Longfin HM Male ST/DT Luisa Crepin (Germany) Elizabeth Dichne (Switzerland) Luisa Crepin (Germany) 6
NB3. Crowntail Male ST/DT/PK Jessica Stanzel (Germany) Elizabeth Dichne (Switzerland) Elizabeth Dichne (Switzerland) 7
NB4. Shortfin Male ST/DT Elizabeth Dichne (Switzerland) Elizabeth Dichne (Switzerland) Jessica Stanzel (Germany) 8
NB5. Veiltail Female X X X 0
NB6. Longfin Female HM ST/DT/CT Elizabeth Dichne (Switzerland) Elizabeth Dichne (Switzerland) Elizabeth Dichne (Switzerland) 3
NB7. Shortfin Female Dubravko Kovar (Croatia) Jessica Stanzel (Germany) Dubravko Kovar (Croatia) 8
         
Special Show Awards        
Best of Variety Winners' Name Winning Class    
Longfin ST HM Male Jolanda Schär A5.    
Longfin ST HM Female Kit Watchara A8.    
Veiltail Male Thomas Kren V1.    
Veiltail Female Thomas Kren V2.    
Doubletail Male Sarawut Angkunanuwat B1.    
Doubletail Female Jean-Michel Jeannerat B3.    
Crowntail Male Hariyandi Susanto C1.    
Crowntail Female Florent Philipot C5.    
Shortfin Male Lim Tiong Jin D3.    
Shortfin Female Lim Tiong Jin D9. / D10.    
         
Reserve Best of Variety Winners' Name Winning Class    
Longfin ST HM Male Jolanda Schär A1.    
Longfin ST HM Female Jolanda Schär A7.    
Veiltail Male Nikola Vlacilova V1.    
Veiltail Female Josef Kanok V2.    
Doubletail Male Daniel Indarta B1.    
Doubletail Female Chanwut Sureenithikul B3.    
Crowntail Male Hariyandi Susanto C1.    
Crowntail Female Jimmy Indra C3.    
Shortfin Male Kristian Draganovic D8b.    
Shortfin Female Mihai-Gigi Sirbu E4.    
         
Best of Show, Grand Champion Winners' Name Winning Class    
BOS Male Hariyandi Susanto C1.    
BOS Female Lim Tiong Jin D9. / D10.    
         
Reserve Best of Show Winners' Name Winning Class    
RBOS Male Jolanda Schär A5.    
RBOS Female Mihai-Gigi Sirbu E4.    
         
New Breeder Best of Show Winner's Name Winning Class    
NB BOS Male Elizabeth Dichne NB4.    
NB BOS Female Dubravko Kovar NB7.    
         
Reserve New Breeder Best of Show Winner's Name Winning Class    
NB RBOS Male Jessica Stanzel NB3.    
NB RBOS Female Elizabeth Dichne NB6.    
         
Show Information Totals        
    Number of Entrants Number of Entries Number of Fish
Regular Classes   38 302 307
Wild Classes (area 2 optional)   5 10 20
Arts & Crafts Classes (area 2 optional)   5 12 0
New Breeder Classes   4 35 35
Show Totals   47 359 362
   
Powered by Spearhead Softwares Joomla Facebook Like Button
FacebookMySpaceTwitterDiggDeliciousStumbleuponRedditNewsvineTechnoratiLinkedinMixxRSS Feed
© www.kampffischfreunde.de

IBC Website