Ergebnisse /Results Friedrichshafen 2015

Show Host Chapter:   Kampffischfreunde   Show Chair: Peter Baerwald
Show Type: IBC International, Area 2 Date: 06.-08. March 2015      
Judges Head Judge: Claire Pavia
Judges: Jean-Michel Jeannerat, Manuela Bärwald, Jamie King, Patrick Hans, Sabrina Dichne, Josip Kevari
Apprentices: Tomas Chuda, Andrea Queirolo
         
Group A: Regular Classes   Total Entries
Variety A: Longfin ST HM Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
A1. Red or Black Male Kit Watcharaworathan (Thailand) Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand) Dominikus Ferdinand (Indonesia) 11
A2. Red or Black Female Julia Zilken (Germany) Andrea Queirolo (Italy) - 2
A3. Blue or Green/Turquoise or Steel Male Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand) Kit Watcharaworathan (Thailand) Jamie King (Czech) 8
A4. Blue or Green/Turquoise or Steel Female Thomas Kren (Germany) Jamie King (Czech) Alexandra Breton (Germany) 12
A5. Clr / Yw / Org / Opq / Ptl Male Kit Watcharaworathan (Thailand) Kit Watcharaworathan (Thailand) Jolanda Wisseborn (Netherlands) 9
A6. Clr / Yw / Org / Opq / Ptl Female Jean-Michel Jeannerat (Switzerland) Kristian Draganovic (Croatia) Kristian Draganovic (Croatia) 8
A7. Metallic Dark or Light Solid Male Jolanda Schär (Switzerland) Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand) Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand) 7
A8. Metallic Dark or Light Solid Female Michel Stokkelaar (Netherlands) Matthias Polzin (Germany) Dominikus Ferdinand (Indonesia) 4
A9. Bicolor Male Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand) Jolanda Schär (Switzerland) David Bastiaensen (Belgium) 3
A10. Multicolor Male Jamie King (Czech) David Bastiaensen (Belgium) David Bastiaensen (Belgium) 4
A11. Other Patterned (bf, marb, griz) Male Dominikus Ferdinand (Indonesia) Rainer Winter (Germany) Thomas Kren (Germany) 15
A12. Bicolor Female Julia Zilken (Germany) Jolanda Schär (Switzerland) Jean-Michel Jeannerat (Switzerland) 4
A13. Multicolor Female Jolanda Schär (Switzerland) Josip Kevari (Austria) Rainer Winter (Germany) 4
A14. Other Patterned (bf, marb, griz) Female Kristian Draganovic (Croatia) Rainer Winter (Germany) Kristian Draganovic (Croatia) 8
Vareity V: Veiltails Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
V1. Veiltail Male  Chanwut Sureenithikul (Thailand) Josef Kanok (Czech) Josef Kanok (Czech) 5
V2. Veiltail Female Chanwut Sureenithikul (Thailand) - - 3
Variety B: Doubletails Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
B1. Longfin Doubletail Male  Chanwut Sureenithikul (Thailand) Dominikus Ferdinand (Thailand) Sapta Ario Windu (Indonesia) 6
B2. Doubletail Female (longfin and shortfin) Julia Zilken (Germany) Julia Zilken (Germany) Julia Zilken (Germany) 8
B3. Shortfin Doubletail Male  Josef Kanok (Czech) Josef Kanok (Czech) - 3
Variety C: Crowntails Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
C1. Longfin Crowntail Male  Sapta Ario Windu (Indinesia) Jolanda Schär (Switzerland) M Saman (Indonesia) 18
C2. Crowntail Female (longfin and shortfin) Jolanda Schär (Switzerland) Jamie King (Czech) Jolanda Wisseborn (Netherlands) 13
C3. Shortfin Crowntail Male  Thomas Kren (Germany) Thomas Kren (Germany) Thomas Kren (Germany) 7
Division D: Shortfin ST Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
D1. Traditional Plakat Male Josip Kevari (Austria) Frantisek Baier (Czech) Josip Kevari (Austria) 5
D2. Traditional Plakat Female  Josip Kevari (Austria) Andrej Tihomirovic (Croatia) Josip Kevari (Austria) 5
D3a. Show Plakat Dark Solid Color Male "irid." Josip Kevari (Austria) Eugenio Fornasiero (Italy) Sapta Ario Windu (Indonesia) 8
D3b. Show Plakat Dark Solid Color Male "non irid." Michel Stokkelaar (Netherlands) Joep van Esch (Netherlands) Eugenio Fornasiero (Italy) 7
D4. Show Plakat Light Solid Color Male  Joep van Esch (Netherlands) Joep van Esch (Netherlands) Joep van Esch (Netherlands) 8
D5. Show Plakat Bicolor Male  Eugenio Fornasiero (Italy) Hermanuy Haryanto (Indonesia) Andrej Tihomirovic (Croatia) 12
D6. Show Plakat Multicolor Male  Michel Stokkelaar (Netherlands) David Bastiaensen (Belgium) David Bastiaensen (Belgium) 6
D7. Show Plakat Patterned Male  M Saman (Indonesia) Eugenio Fornasiero (Italy) Michel Stokkelaar (Netherlands) 10
D8. Show Plakat Female  Joep van Esch (Netherlands) Joep van Esch (Netherlands) Joep van Esch (Netherlands) 16
D9. Halfmoon Shortfin  Liviu Dumitrescu (Romania) Eugenio Fornasiero (Italy) Eugenio Fornasiero (Italy) 7
Division E: Breeders Division Class winners in E Division are considered for BOV appropriate to their respective gender and variety.   
Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
E1. Color or Form Variations Male - - - 0
E1 - Types (list the winning variations)      
E1 - List all other variations shown and #s  
E2. Color or Form Variations Female - - - 0
E2 - Types (list the winning variations)      
E2 - List all other variations shown and #s  
E3. Form and Finnage Male Sapta Ario Windu (Indinesia) Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand) Eugenio Fornasiero (Italy) 6
E4. Form and Finnage Female Alexandra Breton (Germany) Alexandra Breton (Germany) Alexandra Breton (Germany) 6
E5. Pairs* Josip Kevari (Austria) Frantisek Baier (Czech) Frantisek Baier (Czech) 7
E6. Large Pectoral Form Male (TRIAL) Pong Patta (Thailand) Pong Patta (Thailand) - 3
  *Note: For E5, total the number of pair entries in each class, not the number of fish.   
Division F: Wild Type Betta Pairs (Not counted as regular entries - both regular and new breeder can enter, and wins aren't eligible for BOS)  
[Area 2 Optional] Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
F1 Small / Large Bubblenesters* Hermanus Haryanto (Indonesia) Hermanus Haryanto (Indonesia) Hermanus Haryanto (Indonesia) 3
F1 - Types (list the winning species) Betta bronorum Betta burdigala Betta bellica
F2 Small / Large Mouthbrooders* Hermanus Haryanto (Indonesia) Hermanus Haryanto (Indonesia) Hermanus Haryanto (Indonesia) 3
F2 - Types (list the winning species) Betta gladiator Betta dennisyongi Betta channanoides
Div F - List all species shown and #s    
  *Note: For F1 and F2, total the number of pair entries in each class, not the number of fish.   
Division G: Arts & Crafts Classes (Not counted as regular entries - both regular and new breeder can enter, and wins aren't eligible for BOS)  
[Area 2 Optional] Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
G1 Photography Alexandra Breton (Germany) Alexandra Breton (Germany) Alexandra Breton (Germany) 8
G2 Illustration Jessica Stanzel (Germany) Jessica Stanzel (Germany) Jessica Stanzel (Germany) 3
G3 Crafts Jana Häfliger (Switzerland) - - 1
         
Group B: New Breeder Classes Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
NB1. Veiltail Male  Nick in het Veld (Netherlands) - - 1
NB2. Longfin HM Male ST/DT Marina Monarchon (Switzerland) Marina Monarchon (Switzerland) Marina Monarchon (Switzerland) 20
NB3. Crowntail Male ST/DT Ines Borgolte (Germany) Ines Borgolte (Germany) - 3
NB4. Shortfin Male ST/DT Bettina Sperl (Germany) Bettina Sperl (Germany) Ines Borgolte (Germany) 7
NB5. Veiltail Female  - - - 0
NB6. Longfin Female HM ST/DT/CT Marina Monarchon (Switzerland) Marina Monarchon (Switzerland) Nicole Bergande (Germany) 3
NB7. Shortfin Female Ines Borgolte (Germany) Ines Borgolte (Germany) Marco Graf (Switzerland) 5
         
Special Show Awards        
 Best of Variety Winners' Name Winning Class    
Longfin ST HM Male Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand) A3.    
Longfin ST HM Female Thomas Kren (Germany) A4.    
Veiltail Male Chanwut Sureenithikul (Thailand) V1.    
Veiltail Female Chanwut Sureenithikul (Thailand) V2.    
Doubletail Male Chanwut Sureenithikul (Thailand) B1.    
Doubletail Female Julia Zilken (Germany) B2.    
Crowntail Male Sapta Ario Windu (Indonesia) C1.    
Crowntail Female Jolanda Schär (Switzerland) C2.    
Shortfin Male Josip Kevari (Austria) D3a.    
Shortfin Female Joep van Esch (Netherlands) D8.    
         
Reserve Best of Variety Winners' Name Winning Class    
Longfin ST HM Male Kit Wacharaworathan (Thailand) A1.    
Longfin ST HM Female Michel Stokkelaar (Netherlands) A8.    
Veiltail Male Josef Kanok (Czech) V1.    
Veiltail Female -      
Doubletail Male Dominikus Ferdinand (Indonesia) B1.    
Doubletail Female Julia Zilken (Germany) B2.    
Crowntail Male Jolanda Schär (Switzerland) C1.    
Crowntail Female Jamie King (Czech) C2.    
Shortfin Male Eugenio Fornasiero (Italy) D3a.    
Shortfin Female Joep van Esch (Netherlands) D8.    
         
Best of Show, Grand Champion Winners' Name Winning Class    
BOS Male Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand) A3.    
BOS Female Joep van Esch (Netherlands) D8.    
         
Reserve Best of Show Winners' Name Winning Class    
RBOS Male Josip Kevari (Austria) D3a.    
RBOS Female Joep van Esch (Netherlands) D8.    
         
New Breeder Best of Show Winner's Name Winning Class    
NB BOS Male Marina Monarchon (Switzerland) NB2.    
NB BOS Female Marina Monarchon (Switzerland) NB6.    
         
Reserve New Breeder Best of Show Winner's Name Winning Class        
NB RBOS Male Bettina Sperl (Germany) NB4.    
NB RBOS Female Ines Borgolte (Germany) NB7.    
         
Show Information Totals        
    Number of Entrants Number of Entries Number of Fish
Regular Classes   37 268 275
Wild Classes (area 2 optional)   1 6 12
Arts & Crafts Classes (area 2 optional)   4 12 0
New Breeder Classes   7 39 39
Show Totals   49 325 326
   
Powered by Spearhead Softwares Joomla Facebook Like Button
FacebookMySpaceTwitterDiggDeliciousStumbleuponRedditNewsvineTechnoratiLinkedinMixxRSS Feed
© www.kampffischfreunde.de

IBC Website