Ergebnisse / Results Friedrichshafen 2014

Show Host Chapter:   Kampffischfreunde   Show Chair:  Peter Baerwald  
Show Type: IBC International, Area 2 Date:  07. to 09. March 2014      
Judges Head Judge:  Larissa Williams
Judges:  Manuela Baerwald, Claire Pavia, Jean-Michel Jeannerat, Josip Kevari, Patrick Hans
Apprentices:  Gianne Souza, Alberto Montalbetti, Eugenio Fornasiero, James King (new Appentices: Andrea Queirolo, Tomas Chuda)
         
  (Note: if the winner was a Team Entry, please precede name with a (T). Ex: (T) John Doe/ Mary Sue Smith  
Group A: Regular Classes   2013-2014   Total Entries
Division A1: Veiltail ST Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
A1. Veiltail Males (TRIAL CLASS) Josef Kanok (CZ) Nadezda Kanokova (CZ) Nadezda Kanokova (CZ) 6
A2. Veiltail Females (TRIAL CLASS) Chanwut Sureenithikul (TH) Josef Kanok (CZ) Josef Kanok (CZ) 5
Division A2: Halfmoon Non-iridescent Dark Solid ST Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
A3. Red or Black STM Michele Sateri (FR) Hendry Sutrisno (ID) Michele Sateri (FR) 13
A4. Red or Black STF Andrea Queirolo (IT) Jolanda Schaer (CH) Rung Keereelang (TH) 5
Division A3: Halfmoon Iridescent Dark Solid ST         
A5. Blue or Green/Turquoise or Steel STM Roberto Silverii (IT) Sarawut Angkunanuwat (TH) Jolanda Schaer (CH) 10
A6. Blue or Green/Turquoise or Steel STF merged with A4 merged with A4 merged with A4  
Division A4: Halfmoon Light Solid ST        
A7. Clear, Yellow, Orange, Opaque, or Pastel STM Kit Watchara (TH)  Sarawut Angkunanuwat (TH) Jolanda Schaer (CH) 7
A8. Clear, Yellow, Orange, Opaque, or Pastel STF Michel Stokkelaar (NL) Josef Kanok (CZ) Roberto Silverii (IT) 4
Division A5: Halfmoon Metallic Solid ST Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
A9. Metallic Solid STM Sarawut Angkunanuwat (TH) Jolanda Schaer (CH) Kenbert Chua (PH) 5
A10. Metallic Solid STF X X X 1
Division A6: Halfmoon Patterned ST        
A11. Bicolor STM Michel Stokkelaar (NL) Michel Stokkelaar (NL) Kit Watchara (TH) 6
A12. Multicolor STM merged with A9 merged with A9 merged with A9  
A13. Other Patterned (bf, marb, griz) STM Kit Watchara (TH)  Michel Stokkelaar (NL) Kit Watchara (TH) 18
A14. Bicolor STF X X X  
A15. Multicolor STF X X X  
A16. Other Patterned (bf, marb, griz) STF X X X  
Division B: Halfmoon DT Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
B1. Doubletail Males Tho Vu (FR) Pat Wongpan (TH) Hendry Sutrisno (ID) 8
B2. Doubletail Females Dominikus Ferdinand (ID) Kenbert Chua (PH) Thomas Kren (DE) 5
Division C: Crowntail ST        
C1. Crowntail Males Kenbert Chua (PH) Dominikus Ferdinand (ID) Pat Wongpan (TH) 13
C2. Crowntail Females Jolanda Wisseborn (NL) Dominikus Ferdinand (ID) Alberto Montalbetti (IT) 5
Division D: Shortfin ST        
D1. Traditional Plakat Male Josip Kevari (AT) Matteo Grassi (IT) Josip Kevari (AT) 11
D2a. Show Plakat blue  Michel Stokkelaar (NL) Eugenio Fornasiero (IT) Roberto Silverii (IT) 12
D2b. Show Plakat red Pat Wongpan (TH) Eugenio Fornasiero (IT) Thomas Kren (DE) 11
D3. Show Plakat Light Solid Color Male  Jimmy Nallas (ID) Dominikus Ferdinand (ID) Eugenio Fornasiero (IT) 10
D4. Show Plakat Bicolor Male  Team Dancebetta (VN/MY) Kenbert Chua (PH) James King (CZ) 18
D5. Show Plakat Multicolor Male  Joep van Esch (NL) Matteo Grassi (IT) Nicolas Spaeth (CH) 11
D6. Show Plakat Patterned Male  Andrea Kopkanova (CZ) Team Dancebetta (VN/MY) Markus Bache (DE) 6
D7. Halfmoon Shortfin Joep van Esch (NL) Joep van Esch (NL) Michel Stokkelaar (NL) 5
D8. Traditional Plakat Females Andrea Queirolo (IT) Andrea Queirolo (IT) Josip Kevari (AT) 5
D9a. Show Plakat Females light Jimmy Nallas (ID) Thomas Kren (DE) Andrea Queirolo (IT) 12
D9b. Show Plakat Females dark Michel Stokkelaar (NL) Tho Vu (FR) Dominikus Ferdinand (ID) 13
D10. Doubletail Plakat Males Pat Wongpan (TH) Nadezda Kanokova (CZ) Thomas Kren (DE) 6
D11. Crowntail Plakat Males (TRIAL) Markus Bache (DE) Eugenio Fornasiero (IT) Eugenio Fornasiero (IT) 12
Division E: Breeders Division Class winners in E Division are considered for BOV appropriate to their respective gender and variety. 
  Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
E1. Color or Form Variations Male X X X  
E1 - Types (list the winning variations)      
E1 - List all other variations shown and #s  
E2a. CTPK Female James King (CZ) Eugenio Fornasiero (IT) Gastone Tomei (IT) 6
E2. all other Color or Form Variations Female Thomas Kren (DE) Andrea Queirolo (IT) Alberto Montalbetti (IT) 5
E3. Form and Finnage Male Alberto Montalbetti (IT) Jolanda Schaer (CH) Team Dancebetta (VN/MY) 13
E4. Form and Finnage Female X X X  
E5. Pairs* Josip Kevari (AT) Josef Kanok (CZ) Markus Bache (DE) 10
E6. Large Pectoral Form Males (TRIAL) Team Dancebetta (VN/MY) Pat Wongpan (TH) X 5
  *Note: For E5, total the number of pair entries in each class, not the number of fish.       
         
Group B: New Breeder Classes Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
NB1. Males VT  (TRIAL CLASS) Ilka Roos (DE) Ilka Roos (DE) Ilka Roos (DE) 15
NB2. Males ST/DT X X X  
NB3. Crowntail Male X X X  
NB4. Shortfin Male Carmine Napolitano (IT) Jan Zinserling (AT) Jan Zinserling (AT) 12
NB5. Females VT (TRIAL CLASS) Ilka Roos (DE) Ilka Roos (DE) Jan Zinserling (AT) 6
NB6. Females ST/DT/CT Carmine Napolitano (IT) Carmine Napolitano (IT) Iva Bilic (HR) 6
NB7. Shortfin Female  merged with NB6. merged with NB6. merged with NB6.  
         
Special Show Awards        
 Best of Variety Winner Name Winning Class    
Halfmoon ST Male Michele Sateri (FR) A3.    
Halfmoon ST Female Michel Stokkelaar (NL) A8.    
Halfmoon DT Male Tho Vu (FR) B1.    
Halfmoon DT Female Dominikus Ferdinand (ID) B2.    
Crowntail Male Kenbert Chua (PH) C1.    
Crowntail Female Jolanda Wisseborn (NL) C2.    
Shortfin Male Pat Wongpan (TH) D2b.    
Shortfin Female James King (CZ) E2a.    
         
Reserve Best of Variety Winner Name Winning Class    
Halfmoon ST Male Kit Watchara (TH) A7.    
Halfmoon ST Female Chanwut Sureenithikul (TH) A2.    
Halfmoon DT Male Pat Wongpan (TH) B1.    
Halfmoon DT Female Kenbert Chua (PH) B2.    
Crowntail Male Dominikus Ferdinand (TH) C1.    
Crowntail Female Dominikus Ferdinand (TH) C2.    
Shortfin Male Eugenio Fornasiero (IT) D2b.    
Shortfin Female Jimmy Nallas (ID) D9a.    
         
Best of Show Winner Name Winning Class    
BOS Male Pat Wongpan (TH) D2b.    
BOS Female James King (CZ) E2a.    
         
Reserve Best of Show Winner Name Winning Class    
RBOS Male Michele Sateri (FR) A3.    
RBOS Female Jimmy Nallas D9a.    
         
New Breeder Best of Show Winner Name Winning Class    
NB BOS Male Carmine Napolitano (IT) NB4.    
NB BOS Female Ilka Roos (DE) NB5.    
         
Reserve New Breeder Best of Show Winning Name Winning Class        
NB RBOS Male Ilka Roos (DE) NB1.    
NB RBOS Female Carmine Napolitano (IT) NB6./NB7.    
         
         
         
Show Information Totals        
    Number of Entrants Number of Entries Number of Fish
Regular Classes    38 282 292
New Breeder Classes    6 39 39
Show Totals    44 321 331

 

 

 

   
Powered by Spearhead Softwares Joomla Facebook Like Button
FacebookMySpaceTwitterDiggDeliciousStumbleuponRedditNewsvineTechnoratiLinkedinMixxRSS Feed
© www.kampffischfreunde.de

IBC Website