Ergebnisse / Results Friedrichshafen 2013

Show Host Kampffischfreunde - Proud Chapter of IBC
Show Type IBC-International
Date 08. to 10. March 2013
City and Country Fair "Aqua-Fish" at Friedrichshafen, Germany
Mainjudge Joseph Becerra      
Judges Amy Becerra, Claire Pavia, Jean-Michel Jeannerat, Peter Bärwald, Joachim Menz, Patrick Hans
Apprentices Josip Kevari, Sven Wagner, Eugenio Fornasiero, Alberto Montalbetti, James King
Group A: Regular Classes Area 2 2012 - 2013   Total Entries In Class
Division A1: Halfmoon Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
Non-iridescent Dark Solid Color ST
A1. Red or Black STM Sarawut Angkunanuwat Kit Watchara Michel Stokkelaar 15
A2. Red or Black STF Peter Bärwald Maurizio Tomei X 4
Division A2: Halfmoon                          Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
Iridescent Dark Solid Color ST
A3. Blue or Green/Turquoise or Steel STM Rajiv Masillamoni Markus Bache Rung Keereelang 5
A4. Blue or Green/Turquoise or Steel STF James King Maurizio Tomei Maurizio Tomei 11
Division A3: Halfmoon                              Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
 Light Solid Color ST
A5. Clear / Yellow / Orange / Opaque or Pastell STM Sarawut Angkunanuwat Sarawut Angkunanuwat Kit Watchara 8
A6. Clear / Yellow / Orange / Opaque or Pastell STF Andrea Queirolo Andrea Queirolo Andrea Queirolo 4
Division A4: Halfmoon Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
Metallic Dark or Light Solid Color ST  
A7. Metallic Dark or Light Solid STM merged with A3. merged with A3. merged with A3. 2
A8. Metallic Dark or Light Solid STF Jolanda Wisseborn Jolanda Wisseborn Jolanda Schär 7
Division A5: Halfmoon Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
Patterned ST  
A9. Bicolor STM Jiri Bosina Jiri Bosina X 3
A10. Multicolor STM Michel Stokkelaar Michel Stokkelaar Sarawut Angkunanuwat 13
A11. Patterned (butterfly, marble or grizzle) STM Michel Stokkelaar Michel Stokkelaar James King 16
A12. Bicolor STF Manuela Bärwald Jolanda Schär Thomas Kren 7
A13. Multicolor STF Rajiv Masillamoni James King Jolanda Schär 5
A14. Patterned (butterfly, marble or grizzle) STF James King Rajiv Masillamoni Roberto Silverii 4
Division B: Halfmoon DT Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
B1. Solid  Color DTM (division A1, A2, A3, or A4  colors) Sarawut Angkunanuwat Dominikus Ferdinand Benjamin Wabersich 4
B2.  Patterned Color DTM (division A5 patterns) Jiri Bosina Markus Bache Thomas Kren 7
B3. DT Female(division A1, A2, A3 or A4 colors) Markus Bache Benjamin Wabersich Maurizio Tomei 3
B4. DT Female (division A5 patterns) merged with B3. merged with B3. merged with B3. 3
Division C: Crowntail ST Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
C1. Dark or Light Solid Color STM (divisions A1, A2, A3 or A4 colors) Kenbert Chua Jimmy Nallas Raghuram Vemula 6
C2. Patterned STM (divisions A5 patterns) Daniel Simon Dominikus Ferdinand Raghuram Vemula 12
C3. Dark or Light Solid Color Fem. (divisions A1, A2, A3 or A4 colors)  Michel Stokkelaar Thomas Kren Eugenio Fornasiero 5
C4. Patterned ST Female (division A5 patterns) merged with C3. merged with C3. merged with C3. 2
Division D: Shortfin ST Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
D1. Traditional Plakat Male Andrea Queirolo Alberto Montalbetti Andrea Queirolo 7
D2A. Show Plakat Male Red or Black Joep van Esch Eugenio Fornasiero Kenbert Chua 12
D2B. Show Plakat Male Iridescent and Metallic Jean-Michel Jeannerat Joep van Esch Roberto Silverii 18
D3. Show Plakat Light Solid Color Male (divisions A3 or A4 colors) Jimmy Nallas Rung Keereelang Kenbert Chua 5
D4. Show Plakat Bicolor Male  Kenbert Chua Alberto Montalbetti Alberto Montalbetti 17
D5. Show Plakat Multicolor Male  Joep van Esch Joep van Esch Nicolas Späth 9
D6. Show Plakat Patterned Male (Butterfly, Marble or Grizzle) Dominikus Ferdinand Frantisek Baier Jolanda Schär 14
D7 Halfmoon Shortfin Male (all colors) Joep van Esch Roberto Silverii Roberto Silverii 5
D8. Traditional Form Female Plakat (any color or pattern) Andrea Queirolo Andrea Queirolo Christian Krebs 6
D9A. Show Female Plakat solid Dominikus Ferdinand Kenbert Chua Patrick Hans 14
D9B. Show Female Plakat Patterned Serkan Gündogdu Serkan Gündogdu Joep van Esch 13
D10. Doubletail Plakat Male (any color or pattern) Thomas Kren Eugenio Fornasiero Markus Bache 5
Division E: Breeders Division *Note: For pairs total the number of entries in each class, not the number of fish.                                             Class winners in E Division are considerd for BOV appropriate to their respective gender and variety.   
E1. Color or Form Variations Male** Daniel Dekanek Markus Bache Sarawut Angkunanuwat 14
E2. Color or Form Variations Female** Daniel Dold Daniel Dold Daniel Dold 7
E3. Form and Finnage Male X X X 0
E4. Form and Finnage Female X X X 0
E5. Pairs* Markus Bache Josef Kanok Gastone Tomei 6
Division F: Wild Type Betta Pairs Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
(Not Eligible for BOS)  
F1 Small / Large Bubblenesters* not available not available not available  
F2 Small / Large Mouthbrooders* not available not available not available  
Division G: Optional Classes
(Not Eligible for BOS.)
(Not counted as Regular Entries)    
Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
G1 Photography not available not available not available  
G2 Illustration not available not available not available  
G3 Crafts not available not available not available  
         
Group B: New Breeder Classes Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
NB1. Males ST/DT*** Antonio Cesarec Antonio Cesarec Antonio Cesarec 12
NB2. Crowntail Male X X X 0
NB3. Shortfin Male Janine Knuth Janine Knuth Janine Knuth 6
NB4. Longfin Female*** Antonio Cesarec Antonio Cesarec Christian Apel 6
NB5. Shortfin Female Janine Knuth Janine Knuth Janine Knuth 4
         
Special Show Awards        
 Best of Variety Winner Name out of Class  
Halfmoon ST Male Sarawut Angkunanuwat A1.
Halfmoon ST Female Rajiv Masillamoni A13.
Halfmoon DT Male Sarawut Angkunanuwat B1.
Halfmoon DT Female Markus Bache B3.
Crowntail Male Kenbert Chua C1.
Crowntail Female Michel Stokkelaar C3.
Shortfin Male Kenbert Chua D4.
Shortfin Female Dominikus Ferdinand D9A.
       
Reserve Best of Variety Winner Name out of Class
Halfmoon ST Male Kit Watchara A1.
Halfmoon ST Female Andrea Queirolo A6.
Halfmoon DT Male Dominikus Ferdinand B1.
Halfmoon DT Female X only one Class
Crowntail Male Jimmy Nallas C1.
Crowntail Female Markus Bache E5.
Shortfin Male Joep van Esch D2A.
Shortfin Female Kenbert Chua D9A.
       
Best of Show Winner Name out of Class
BOS Male Sarawut Angkunanuwat B1.
BOS Female Dominikus Ferdinand D9A.
       
Reserve Best of Show Winner Name out of Class
RBOS Male Sarawut Angkunanuwat A1.
RBOS Female Kenbert Chua D9A.
       
New Breeder Best of Show Name & Class of Winner out of Class  
BOS Male Janine Knuth NB3.  
RBOS Male Janine Knuth NB3.  
         
BOS Female Antonio Cesarec NB4.  
RBOS Female Janine Knuth NB5.  
Show Information   Number of Entrants Number of Entries Number of Fish
Regular Classes   40 298 304
Wild Classes   0 0 0
Optional Classes   0 0 0
New Breeder Classes   6 28 28
Show Totals   46 326 332
** NOTE: Fintype and Number of Fish in division E1. Color or Form Variations male = CTPK=8, Dumbo=2, VT=4
** NOTE: Fintype and Number of Fish in division E2. Color or Form Variations female = CTPK=2, VT=5
** NOTE: Fintype and Number of Fish in division E3. Form and Finnage male =  
** NOTE: Fintype and Number of Fish in division E4. Form and Finnage female =  
** NOTE: Fintype and Number of Fish in division E5. Pairs = CTPK=1, VT=1
*** NOTE: Number of traditional Longfins in class NB1. Males ST/DT=   
*** NOTE: Number of traditional Longfins in class NB4. Longfin females ST/DT=   
   
Powered by Spearhead Softwares Joomla Facebook Like Button
FacebookMySpaceTwitterDiggDeliciousStumbleuponRedditNewsvineTechnoratiLinkedinMixxRSS Feed
© www.kampffischfreunde.de

IBC Website