Ergebnisse / Results Friedrichshafen 2012

Show Host Kampffischfreunde www.kampffischfreunde.de
Show Type International      
Date 09.-11.03.2012      
Mainjudge Claire Pavia      
Judges Peter Bärwald, Marion Schultheiss, Jean Michel Jeannerat
Apprentice Judges Patrick Hans, Manuela Bärwald
Group A: Regular Classes Area 2 2011 - 2012  
Total Entries In Class
Division A1: Halfmoon Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
Non-iridescent Dark Solid Color ST
A1. Red or Black STM Sarawut Angkunanuwat Eugenio Fornasiero Eugenio Fornasiero
9
A2. Red or Black STF Michel Stokkelaar Michel Stokkelaar Jeroslava Bosinova
5
Division A2: Halfmoon Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
Iridescent Dark Solid Color ST
A3. Blue or Green/Turquoise or Steel STM Sarawut Angkunanuwat Sarawut Angkunanuwat Joty Atmadjaja
12
A4. Blue or Green/Turquoise or Steel STF Jean-Michel Jeannerat Jean-Michel Jeannerat Peter Bärwald
6
Division A3: Halfmoon Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
Light Solid Color ST
A5. Clear / Yellow / Orange / Opaque or Pastell STM Sarawut Angkunanuwat Jean-Michel Jeannerat Sarawut Angkunanuwat
7
A6. Clear / Yellow / Orange / Opaque or Pastell STF Maurizio Tomei Maurizio Tomei Maurizio Tomei
5
Division A4: Halfmoon Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
Metallic Dark or Light Solid Color ST  
A7. Metallic Dark or Light Solid STM Jean-Michel Jeannerat Markus Bache Markus Bache
5
A8. Metallic Dark or Light Solid STF Jolanda Wisseborn Jolanda Wisseborn
X
3
Division A5: Halfmoon Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
Patterned ST  
A9. Bicolor STM Jeroslava Bosinova Josef Kanok Jeroslava Bosinova
8
A10. Multicolor STM Jiri Bosina Wolfgang Waschilowski Kit Watchara
5
A11. Butterfly STM Jiri Bosina Sarawut Angkunanuwat Jiri Bosina
13
A12. Marble or Grizzle STM Jolanda Schär Michel Stokkelaar Kit Watchara
8
A13. Bicolor STF X X X
0
A14. Multicolor STF Christian Krebs Jolanda Schär Jean-Michel Jeannerat
7
A15. Patterned (butterfly, marble or grizzle) STF Christian Krebs Christian Krebs Florian Pfalzgraf
8
Division B: Halfmoon DT Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
B1. Solid/Patterned Color DTM (division A1, A2, A3, A4 or A5 colors) Jiri Bosina Manuela Bärwald Elmer Manansala
4
B2. DT Females (division A1, A2, A3, A4 or A5 colors) Jean-Michel Jeannerat Peter Bärwald Jiri Bosina
3
Division C: Crowntail ST Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
C1. Dark or Light Solid Color STM (divisions A1, A2, A3 or A4 colors) Joty Atmadjaja Manuela Bärwald Joty Atmadjaja
8
C2. Patterned STM (divisions A5 patterns) Elmer Manansala Joty Atmadjaja Joty Atmadjaja
10
C3. CT Females (divisions A1, A2, A3, A4 or A5 patterns) Manuela Bärwald Michel Stokkelaar Michel Stokkelaar
5
Division D: Shortfin ST Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
D1. Traditional Plakat Male Branislav Barcin Miroslav Chuda Branislav Barcin
5
D2. Show Plakat Dark Solid Color Male (divisions A1 or A4 colors) Jean-Michel Jeannerat Joty Atmadjaja Nicolas Späth
17
D3. Show Plakat Light Solid Color Male (divisions A3 or A4 colors) Josip Kevari Josip Kevari Peter Bärwald
4
D4. Show Plakat Bicolor Male Florian Pfalzgraf Gastone Tomei Gastone Tomei
10
D5. Show Plakat Multicolor Male Joty Atmadjaja Alberto Montalbetti Tomas Chuda
5
D6. Show Plakat Patterned Male (Butterfly, Marble or Grizzle) Rung Keereelang Rung Keereelang James King
8
D7./D8. Halfmoon Shortfin (all colors) Nicolas Späth Daniel Dekanek Markus Bache
6
D9. Traditional Form Female Plakat (any color or pattern) Peter Bärwald Serkan Gündogdu Josip Kevari
5
D10. Show Female Plakat (any color or pattern) Alberto Montalbetti Josip Kevari Nicolas Späth
7
D11. Doubletail Plakat Males (any color or pattern) Tomas Chuda Jiri Bosina Tomas Chuda
4
Division E: Breeders Division *Note: For pairs total the number of entries in each class, not the number of fish. Class winners in E Division are considerd for BOV appropriate to their respective gender and variety.  
E1. Color or Form Variations** Markus Bache Michel Stokkelaar
X
4
E2. Form and Finnage Peter Bencurik Elmer Manansala
X
3
E3. Pairs* Nicolas Späth Josip Kevari Jiri Bosina
4
Best of Variety Name & Class Winner out of Class  
Halfmoon ST Male Sarawut Angkunanuwat
A5.
Halfmoon ST Female Michel Stokkelaar
A2.
Halfmoon DT Male Jiri Bosina
B1.
Halfmoon DT Female Jean-Michel Jeannerat
B2.
Crowntail Male Joty Atmadjaja
C1.
Crowntail Female Manuela Bärwald
C3.
Shortfin Male Florian Pfalzgraf
D4.
Shortfin Female Alberto Montalbetti
D10.
Best of Show Name & Class Winner
out of Class
BOS Male Florian Pfalzgraf
D4.
RBOS Male Sarawut Angkunanuwat
A5.
BOS Female Jean-Michel Jeannerat
B2.
RBOS Female Michel Stokkelaar
A2.
Group B: New Breeder Classes Name 1st Place Name 2nd Place Name 3rd Place  
NB1. Males ST/DT*** Heike Wagner Nicole Bergande Nicole Bergande
15
NB2. Crowntail Male
X
X
X
0
NB3. Shortfin Male Andrea Queirolo Alexander Bauer Sven Wagner
26
NB4. Females Sven Wagner Sven Wagner Sven Wagner
21
New Breeder Best of Show Name & Class of Winner out of Class  
BOS Male Heike Wagner NB1.
RBOS Male Andrea Queirolo NB3.
BOS Female Sven Wagner NB4.
RBOS Female Sven Wagner NB4.  
Spezial Prizes Name & Class of Winner    
Price of the Jury Jolanda Schär
Price of the Public Kit Watchara
Show Information   Number of Entrants Number of Entries
Number of Fish
Regular Classes  
30
275
213
New Breeder Classes  
10
62
62
Show Totals  
40
275
275
** NOTE: Number of Fish in division E1. Color or Form Variations = 1 Giant PK, 2 CTPK, 1 Veiltail
*** NOTE: Number of traditional Longfins in class NB1. Males ST/DT = 0

 

 

   
Powered by Spearhead Softwares Joomla Facebook Like Button
FacebookMySpaceTwitterDiggDeliciousStumbleuponRedditNewsvineTechnoratiLinkedinMixxRSS Feed
© www.kampffischfreunde.de

IBC Website