Ergebnisse / Results Friedrichshafen 2010

Show Host Kampffischfreunde  
Show Type International      
Date 05.-07.03.2010      
Judges Joachim Menz (Mainjudge), Marion Schultheiss (IBC-Judge)  
Apprentice Judges Sabrina Dichne, Peter Bärwald  
Group A:
Regular Classes
Area 2
March - June 2010
 
Total Entries In Class

Symmetrical long-

finned males :

Name 1st Place
Name 2nd Place
Name 3rd Place
 
1. Solid dark iridescent (steel-blue, royal-blue, green, turquoise) Peter Bärwald (Germany) Hasfanizam Hamdan (Malaysia) Peter Bärwald (Germany)
6
2. Solid dark non-iridescent (red, black) Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand) Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand) Rung Keereeland (Thailand)
9
3. Solid light (opaque white, cellophane, yellow, orange, pastels) Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand) Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand) Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand)
8
4. Solid metallic (copper, platinum, teal) Rung Keereelang (Thailand)
X
X
2
5. Bicolor (chocolate, cambodian, dragon) Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand) Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand) Marion Schultheiss (Germany)
8
6. Patterned (butterfly, grizzle and marble) Markus Bache (Germany) Markus Bache (Germany) Markus Bache (Germany)
9
7. Multicolor Rajiv Masillamoni (Swiss) Peter Bärwald (Germany) Wolfgang Waschilowski (Germany)
15
8. Doubletail (all colors and patterns) Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand) Marion Schultheiss (Germany) Marion Schultheiss (Germany)
4

Short-finned

males :

Name 1st Place
Name 2nd Place
Name 3rd Place
 
9. Traditional Plakat (all colors and patterns) Peter Bärwald (Germany) Rung Keereelang (Thailand) Ahmad Paizal Mohd Yazid (Malaysia)
8
10. Show Plakats solid dark Peter Bärwald (Germany) Hasfanizam Hamdan (Malaysia) Kit Watchara (Thailand)
6
11. Show Plakats solid light Kit Watchara (Thailand) X X
1
12. Show Plakats patterned (grizzle, marble) Rung Keereelang (Thailand) Yonathan Novianto (Indonesia) Kit Watchara (Thailand)
16
12a- Show Plakat Butterfly Manuela Bärwald (Germany) Manuela Bärwald (Germany) Peter Bärwald (Germany)
12
13- Show Plakat AOC Annett Sauerbrey (Germany) Hasfanizam Hamdan (Malaysia) Annett Sauerbrey (Germany)
6
14. Halfmoon Shortfin (all colors and patterns) X X X
0

Fringe-finned

males :

Name 1st Place
Name 2nd Place
Name 3rd Place
 
15. Crowntail, solid colors Yonathan Novianto (Indonesia) Yonathan Novianto (Indonesia) X
2
16. Crowntail, patterned and multicolor Yonathan Novianto (Indonesia) Annett Sauerbrey (Germany) Annett Sauerbrey (Germany)
15
Breeders classes :
Name 1st Place
Name 2nd Place
Name 3rd Place
 
17. Color and form variations (giants, DTPK, CTPK, new colors) Thomas Kren (Germany)
X
X
1
18. Form and Finnage (optional)
X
X
X
0
Females :
*Note: For pairs total the number of entries in each class, not the number of fish. Class winners in E Division are considerd for BOV appropriate to their respective gender and variety.  
19 Solid dark iridescent (steel-blue, royal-blue, green, turquoise)
X
X
X
0
20. Solid dark non-iridescent (red, black)
X
X
X
0
21. Solid light (opaque white, cellophane, yellow, orange, pastels)
X
X
X
0
22. Solid metallic (copper, platinum, teal) and Bicolor, patterned and multicolor
X
X
X
0
23. Bicolor, patterned and multicolor Peter Bärwald (Germany) Peter Bärwald (Germany) Wolfgang Waschilowski (Germany)
6
24. Doubletails X X
X
0
25. Crowntails Thomas Kren (Germany) Marion Schultheiss (Germany)
X
2
26. Shortfin
X
X
X
1
Best of Variety Name & Class Winner    
Halfmoon ST Male Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand)  
Crowntail Male Yonathan Novianto (Indonesia)  
Shortfin Male Kit Watchara (Thailand)  
Best of Show Name & Class Winner    
BOS Male Sarawut Angkunanuwat (Thailand)  
BOS Female Peter Bärwald (Germany)  
Group B:
New Breeders classes :
Name 1st Place
Name 2nd Place
Name 3rd Place
 
27. Novice, symmetrical longfinned males (ST, DT) Ines Schröder (Germany) Ines Schröder (Germany) Ines Schröder (Germany)
17
28. Novice, Crowntail males Silvio Westphal (Germany) Benjamin Wolsing (Germany) Silvio Westphal (Germany)
3
29. Novice, short-finned males (Plakats) Ines Schröder (Germany) Birgit Schönig (Germany) Boris Weber-Schwartz (Germany)
6
30. Novice, females Birgit Schönig (Germany)
X
X
6
Group V (out of IBC-Competition): Veiltails
Name 1st Place
Name 2nd Place
Name 3rd Place
 
V31. Out of IBC-Competition Veiltails male all colors Manuela Bärwald (Germany) Benjamin Wolsing (Germany) Christoph Bärecke (Germany)
9
Show Information
 
Number of Entrants
Number of Entries
Number of Fish
Regular Classes
  17
146
146
Optional Classes
   
0
0
New Breeder Classes
  6
32
32
Show Totals
 
23
178
178
   
Powered by Spearhead Softwares Joomla Facebook Like Button
FacebookMySpaceTwitterDiggDeliciousStumbleuponRedditNewsvineTechnoratiLinkedinMixxRSS Feed
© www.kampffischfreunde.de

IBC Website